CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

PRESENTATION OF SITE ACTIVITIES

Yucentrik.ca is a site belonging to Yucentrik Inc. It presents the products and services of the agency Yucentrik, located at 1435 St-Alexandre Street, #700, Montréal, Québec, H3A 2G4 Canada.
As part of your visit to Yucentrik.ca, you will be invited to register to receive our newsletter. This newsletter, with your permission, allows you to receive information about our agency and our business. The information you submit will be used only for this purpose.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Yucentrik Inc. is committed to respecting laws relating to the protection of personal information established by the Province of Quebec (the Act on the protection of personal information in the private sector declared substantially similar to the Personal Information Protection of Electronic Documents Act, “PIPEDA”), especially regarding collecting, using and sharing this personal information for promotional activities.

NONDISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION TO PARTNERS

Yucentrik Inc. does not sell any information of its visitors to any partners. Employees, exponents or agents are the only
ones to have access to personal information given by the visitors. They are compelled to follow the rules of the
confidentiality policy.
Yucentrik Inc. has the right, when necessary, to share visitors’ information:
(1) for court proceedings or legal process;
(2) if necessary to prevent abusive gestures against the site and to protect its interests;
(3) to joint ventures, partners or a company under Yucentrik Inc. control;
(4) If Yucentrik Inc. is bought or buys another company.

USE OF COOKIES

Yucentrik’s web site is using “cookies”, mainly to obtain information about viewed pages, dates and hours of traffic.
If the users forbid the use of cookies, some information won’t be saved and the site access might become difficult.
Therefore, we recommend the use of the cookies. The users can easily block the cookies by changing the preferences in
their Internet browser.
Third party sites visited by the user or advertisements contained on the Site are also likely to use cookies. These are
managed by third parties independent of Yucentrik Inc. under their own responsibility, and Yucentrik Inc. has no access to
data that could be obtained through these cookies.

INFORMATION RIGHTS

You can access, modify or delete your information by sending a request to the following address:

Yucentrik Inc.
Joëlle Stemp
1435 St-Alexandre, #700
Montréal, Québec, H3A 2G4 Canada
Or by email : info@yucentrik.ca

If you do not want your personal information used for sending newsletters without prejudice to your right, you may revoke
your consent through an unsubscribe link in our emails. Unsubscribing is automatically implemented and takes effect after
a short period of technical processing.